OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
64 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blend of Cetyl acetate and Acetylated lanolin alcohol. Acetulan™ Lanolin Derivative by Lubrizol acts as a low viscosity emollient and lubricant. It disappears on the skin while leaving a distinct... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
PPG-17/IPDI/ DMPA Copolymer. AVALURE™ UR 450 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a film former and binder. It produces water- & abrasion resistant, breathable, hard, glossy and tough films. It disperses... view more
INCI
  • PPG-17/IPDI/DMPA COPOLYMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Carbopol® 1342 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is an alkyl acrylate crosspolymer that flows freely... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Acrylates/C-10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer. Carbopol® 1382 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier, thickener and suspending agent. It is polymerized in a toxicologically-preferred... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 2984 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier, thickener and suspending agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 5984 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 934 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer. It exhibits short flow properties and creamy... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 941 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a crosslinked polyacrylic acid polymer. It is designed to suspend, stabilize and enhance the... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 980 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier, stabilizer, suspending agent and thickener. It is a crosslinked polyacrylic acid that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® 981 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a white powder, crosslinked polyacrylic acid polymer that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Polyacrylate-1 Crosspolymer. Carbopol® Aqua CC polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier, suspending agent and thickener. It is a hydrophobically-modified polyacrylate crosspolymer. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLATE-1 CROSSPOLYMER
Acrylates Copolymer. CARBOPOL® Aqua SF-1 OS polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier. It is an alkali-swellable acrylate copolymer. It offers excellent rheology & suspension and soft... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate cross-polymer. Carbopol® ETD 2020 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is an easy-to-disperse, white powder... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® ETD 2050 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier, suspender and thickener. It is an easy-to-disperse, white powder, cross-linked polyacrylic acid homopolymer polymerized... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® Ultrez 10 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a white powder, cross-linked polyacrylic acid that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Carbopol® Ultrez 20 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a white powder, hydrophobically-modified... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Carbopol® Ultrez 21 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a white powder, cross-linked copolymer of... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Carbomer. Carbopol® Ultrez 30 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and rheology modifier. It is a white powder, cross-linked homopolymer of polyacrylic acid that is polymerized in a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Lanolin alcohol. Ceralan™ lanolin product by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a 100% active lanolin alcohol. It offers moisturizing, hair conditioning and viscosity-increasing... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Oleth-10. Chemonic™ OE-10 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor makes it... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Oleth-20. Chemonic™ OE-20 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Methyl gluceth-10. Glucam™ E-10 humectant by Lubrizol acts as a mild humectant, film plasticizer and moisturizer. It is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is naturally-derived and delivers... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-10
Methyl gluceth-20. Glucam™ E-20 humectant by Lubrizol acts as a humectant and sensory modifier. It is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether and is 100% active. It is naturally-derived... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
PPG-10 methyl glucose ether. Glucam™ P-10 humectant by Lubrizol acts as a humectant and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It creates luxurious... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate. Glucamate™ SSE-20 emulsifier by Lubrizol acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsifier. It is a naturally derived ethoxylated methyl glucose... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE
Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate. Glucate™ SS emulsifier by Lubrizok acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsifier. It is naturally-derived methyl glucose esterified with stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE
PEG-90 Diisostearate. Hydramol™ PGDS ester by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and emollient. It adds emolliency without greasiness, body and manageability. It can replace alkanolamides in cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PEG-90 DIISOSTEARATE
Lanolin cera. Lanocerin™ lanolin product by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It increases stability and modifies the texture of formulations. It is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
Lanolin. Lanolin USP AAA emollient and moisturizer by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, mositurizer and occlusive agent. Lanolin USP AAA emollient and moisturizer is used in anti-aging formulas, body... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Matrifuse™ S-1 dispersant by Lubrizol is a pigment dispersant and rheology modifier. It can effectively separate agglomeration of... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Acetylated lanolin. Modulan™ lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as a conditioner, emollient, film former and lipophilic spreading agent. It is a 100% active acetylated lanolin. It improves... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN
Acrylates/Acrylamide Copolymer, Mineral Oil and Polysorbate-85. Novemer™ EC-1 by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a 27% solids, liquid, pre-neutralized polymer dispersed... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYSORBATE 85
  • ACRYLATES/ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Sodium Acrylates/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Lauryl Glucoside. Novemer™ EC-2 by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a 20%... view more
Pemulen™ EZ-4U polymeric emulsifier by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a non-ethoxylated, acrylate-based polymeric emulsifier designed to provide a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Pemulen™ TR-1 polymer by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier. It is a high molecular weight, crosslinked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Pemulen™ TR-2 polymer by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier. It is a high molecular weight, crosslinked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Cetearyl alcohol and Ceteareth-20. Promulgen™ D nonionic emulsifier acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and thickener. It is naturally-derived ethoxylated cetearyl alcohol compounded with cetearyl... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl alcohol and Ceteareth-20. Promulgen™ G nonionic emulsifier acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and thickener. It is naturally-derived ethoxylated cetearyl alcohol compounded with cetearyl... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARETH-20
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Schercemol™ 105 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It functions to mitigate greasiness, and is also used as a solvent for solid UV absorbers. Its soft... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Cetearyl ethylhexanoate. Schercemol™ 1688 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It spreads evenly on the skin where it imparts a velvety softness. It forms water-resistant yet breathable films... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Isopropyl isostearate. Schercemol™ 318 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, sensory modifier and slip agent. It has low freeze point and exhibits lubricity without oiliness. It imparts good... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Diisopropyl dimer dilinoleate. Schercemol™ DID ester by Lubrizol acts as a pigment dispersant and slip agent. It is commonly used in place of castor oil or lanolin in lipstick, lip gloss, and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Diisostearyl fumarate. Schercemol™ DISF ester by Lubrizol acts as a high shine emollient with good conditioning properties. Possesses pigment dispersant properties, offers rich skin feel and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL FUMARATE
Diisostearyl malate. Schercemol™ DISM ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, conditioner and pigment dispersant. It functions as an excellent wetting agent and binder for powders and pigments. It... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Glyceryl isostearate. Schercemol™ GMIS ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a naturally-derived ester, helps to simplify processing by allowing for cold process... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Triisostearyl citrate. Schercemol™ TISC ester by Lubrizol acts as a high shine, high viscosity emollient. It improves durability and color adhesion while reducing syneresis. Its light color allows... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Blend of Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol. Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a highly concentrated liquid... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Blend of Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Propylene Glycol. Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG quaternary compound by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a concentrated liquid quaternary of a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Blend of PEG-33, PEG-8 dimethicone and PEG-14. SilSense® Copolyol-1 silicone by Lubrizol acts as a humectant, emulsifier, conditioner and foam enhancer. It is a proprietary blend of polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
  • PEG-14
  • PEG-33
Dimethiconol stearate. SilSense® IWS silicone by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, pigment dispersant and conditioner. It is a dimethiconol ester of stearic acid. It is produced by the esterification... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL STEARATE
Dimethicone PEG-8 phosphate. SilSense® PE-100 silicone by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier, foam enhancer, pigment dispersant and conditioner. It is a water-soluble, anionic silicone prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 PHOSPHATE
Dimethicone PEG-7 Cocoate. SilSense® SW-12 silicone by Lubrizol an emollient, conditioner and slip agent. It is a water-soluble liquid wax, dimethicone copolyol ester that is formed through the... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-7 COCOATE
PEG-75 lanolin. Solulan™ 75 lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, moisturizer and superfatting conditioner. It is a 100% active, ethoxylated lanolin. It is derived from lanolin and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Blend of polysorbate 80, cetyl acetate and acetylated lanolin alcohol. Solulan™ 98 lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier, solubilizer, pigment dispersant and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • POLYSORBATE 80
  • CETYL ACETATE
Blend of Choleth-24 and Ceteth-24. Solulan™ C-24 lanolin derivative acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a 100% active complex of ethoxylated cholesterol and ethoxylated... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-24
  • CHOLETH-24
PEG-75 lanolin. Solulan™ L-575 lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizing agent. It is 50% active, ethoxylated lanolin. It restores lost lipids... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-3K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It offers mildness, high flash foam, low cloud point, good viscosity response and low-pH shampoo systems... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits excellent flash foam and lather characteristics. It blends easily with various alkanolamides and betaines to furnish formulations with high... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-2K surfactant by Lubrizol is a versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Exhibits superior flash foam and lather... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-365 DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, non-flammable, versatile and cost-effective 3-mole surfactant with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Dimethicone PEG-8 beeswax. Ultrabee™ WD silicone by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a 100% active, non-ionic, water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax ester. It combines natural... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 BEESWAX
Octyldodecyl ricinoleate. Ultracas™ G-20 Guerbet ester by Lubrizol acts as a humectant, pigment dispersant and emollient. It is a high molecular weight, liquid ester. It provides gloss without... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL RICINOLEATE
Petrolatum (and) lanolin alcohol. Vilvanolin™ CAB lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, water-in-oil emulsifier and stabilizer. It is a 100% active, multi-sterol extract containing... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Mineral oil (and) Lanolin Alcohol. Vilvanolin™ L-101 lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a 100% active, multi-sterol extract containing lanolin... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Lipoid Kosmetik Hydration Booster
Back to Top