OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jeen International
Cetearyl Alcohol. Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol NF by Jeen International acts as a fatty alcohol emollient and waxes/ consistency factor. It possesses very good emollients and viscosity building agents. It... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
Glyceryl stearate and PEG-100 stearate. Jeechem GMS-165 by Jeen International is used as emollient for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl monostearate. Jeechem GMS-450 by Jeen International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, opacifier and pearlescent agent. Jeechem GMS-450 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Glyceryl stearate SE. Jeechem GMS-D by Jeen International acts as an emollient, w/o emulsifier, thickener, opacifier, stabilizer and pearlescent agent. Jeechem GMS-D finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Jeen International
Triisostearyl citrate,dimethicone, bis-vinyl dimethicone/dimethicone copolymer, isohexadodecane. It improves film integrity. These silicone ester blends produce a “bonding Matrix” that is strong... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ISOHEXADECANE
  • BIS-VINYL DIMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Jeen International
Isohexadodecane dimethicone, (and) triisostearyl citrate, bis-vinyl dimethicone / dimethicone copolymer, polyethylene, cetyl PEG/PPG-10 dimethicone. Acts as silicone emulsions. It combines the... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • BIS-VINYL DIMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Jeen International
Triisostearyl citrate, isododecane, bis-vinyl dimethicone/dimethicone copolymer. It improves film integrity. These silicone ester blends produce a “bonding Matrix” that is strong enough to hold... view more
INCI
  • BIS-VINYL DIMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
  • ISODODECANE
Jeen International
Dimethicone, (and) bis-vinyl dimethicone / dimethicone copolymer, cetyl PEG/PPG-10 dimethicone. It is an emulsifier blend dispersed in JEESILC DMBF. This silicone blend can be easily dropped into... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • BIS-VINYL DIMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
Jeen International
Cetearyl Alcohol (37-43%) (and) Glyceryl Stearate (22-28%) (and) Dehydroxanthan Gum (17-23%) (and) Cetearyl Glucoside (7-13%) (and) Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil (1-5%) (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
  • CYNARA CARDUNCULUS SEED OIL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate. It acts as a texturing agent. Hydrogels can be developed at the use level of 5-10%. It is cold process wax. This can be used as base for skin care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Polyethylene, sodium polyacrylate, dimethicone/divinyldimethicone/ silsesquioxane crosspolymer, polysorbate 80. It disperses directly in water quickly. The synergistic blend of wax, sodium... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Jeen International
Arbutin is produced by subjecting a callus of plant to subculture in a medium containing hydroquinone. It acts as skin lightening agent. It has skin beautifying effects. It is used on the skin after... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Jeen International
Pearl. It acts as nourishing and anti-ageing agent. The attributes of pearl have been isolated and understood to be the 14-18 amino acids and trace elements present. It offers anti-ageing benefits... view more
INCI
  • PEARL POWDER
Jeen International
Palmitic acid. It acts as a fatty acid waxe/ consistency factor, emollient and co-emulsifier. It is a viscosity builders for lotions and creams, cream rinses, shampoos and conditioners, and many... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top