OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Refined Soyabean Oil (SIO)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Oil. Refined Soyabean Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It provides hydration, silky- and smooth feel. Refined Soyabean Oil is used in face cream, conditioner, anti-aging, skin care, hair care, baby- and sun care products. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Refined Soyabean Oil (SIO) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
GLYCINE SOJA OIL
CAS Number
8001-22-7
EINECS
232-274-4
Appearance
Liquid
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the soybean
Last edited Jul 30, 2018
Back to Top