OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Refined Shea Butter (SIO)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Shea Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Refined Shea Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions, lip balms, soaps and premium spa products. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Refined Shea Butter (SIO) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
CAS Number
194043-92-0
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the fruit of the Shea

Refined Shea Butter (SIO) Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxxxxx °C
Last edited Jul 27, 2018
Back to Top