OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Olive Wax (SIO)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Olive Wax by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 60-70°C melting point. It provides hydration, protecting and regenerating properties. Olive Wax delivers desirable textures and builds viscosity in skin care products and color cosmetics. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Olive Wax (SIO) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
CAS Number
226993-75-5
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Olive Oil-based

Olive Wax (SIO) Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxxxxx °C
Last edited Jul 27, 2018
Back to Top