OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Olive Butter (SIO)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Olive Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 30-58°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Olive Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions, lip balms, soaps and premium spa products. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Olive Butter (SIO) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
CAS Number
226993-75-5
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Olive oil-based

Olive Butter (SIO) Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxxxxx °C
Last edited Jul 27, 2018
Back to Top