OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (Jojoba Wax)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (Jojoba Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 68-72°C melting point. It provides hydration, protecting and regenerating properties. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (Jojoba Wax) delivers desirable textures and builds viscosity in skin care products and color cosmetics. It has a shelf life of 12 months.
download
Claims
  • Moisturizing Agents
  • Protective Agents
  • Regenerating / Revitalizing Agents
  • Thickeners & Stabilizers
  • Waxes / Consistency Factors > Vegetal Origin Waxes & Butters
  • moisturizing
  • bio/ organic
  • protections
  • vegetal origin
INCI Names
HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
CAS Number
92457-12-0, 61789-91-1
HelpUsImprove

FeedbackText

Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 44163 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top