OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Argan Butter

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by SIO

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Argan Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 35-40°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Argan Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions, lip balms, soaps and premium spa products. It has a shelf life of 12 months.

Argan Butter Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
CAS Number
68334-28-1
EINECS
269-820-6
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Vegetable oil-based

Argan Butter Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxxxxx °C
Last edited Jul 27, 2018
Back to Top