OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Protalan OIL

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Protameen Chemicals
Lanolin Oil. Used in skin care such as cleansing products and hair care. Acts as a naturally derived emollient, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Offers substantivity and leaves behind an elegant feel. When reacted with ethylene and propylene oxides in various ratios, provides increased water solubility and performs as non-ionic surfactant.
download
Claims
  • Emollients > Lanolin Derivatives
  • Emulsifiers
  • substantivity
INCI Names
CAS Number
70321-63-0
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47720 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top