OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

ParaOil™ Sweet Almond Oil

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. ParaOil™ Sweet Almond Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a clear pale yellow oil with characteristic odor. ParaOil™ Sweet Almond Oil is used in cosmetic care products.
download
Claims
  • Conditioning Agents
  • bio-based
CAS Number
8007-69-0, 90320-37-9
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47085 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top