OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a masking agent. It is a clear light yellow oil with mild odor. ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
CAS Number
84012-21-5, 185630-72-2
EINECS/ELINCS No:
281-667-7
Appearance
Oils, Clear
Odor
xxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the nuts of the hazelnut
Last edited Jun 19, 2018
Back to Top