OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Avocado Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. ParaOil™ Avocado Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a clear yellow to light green oil with very mild, nutty odor. ParaOil™ Avocado Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Avocado Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
CAS Number
8024-32-6
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-428-0
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow-green
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from dehydrated sliced flesh of the avocado pear
Last edited Jun 18, 2018
Back to Top