OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaOil™ Argan Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil. ParaOil™ Argan Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is an odorless, clear light-yellow oil. ParaOil™ Argan Oil is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaOil™ Argan Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
CAS Number
223747-87-3
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the kernels of the argania spinosa
Last edited Jun 18, 2018
Back to Top