OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Nikkol Polyol Soluble Licorice Extract P-T(40)

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Nikkol
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Nikkol Polyol Soluble Licorice Extract P-T(40) by Nikkol acts as a whitening agent. Provides strong anti-pigmentation effect. It is extracted from licorice root with glabridin content 40%. It is soluble in polyol. Nikkol Polyol Soluble Licorice Extract P-T(40) is used in cosmetic care products.
download
Claims
Lightening / Whitening Agents
CAS Number
84775-66-6
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46067 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top