OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Natura-tec Abyssinian Oil - Refined

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Natura-Tec in-cosmetics global 2018

Natura-tec Abyssinian Oil - Refined by Natura-Tec acts as a pigment wetting agent. It is a triglyceride of vegetable origin. Possesses unique molecular structure with long chain fatty acid. Highly resistant to oxidation and provides long lasting effect & ultra-light, non-greasy after-feel. Natura-tec Abyssinian Oil - Refined is used in cosmetics and personal care formulations.

Natura-tec Abyssinian Oil - Refined Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
Chemical Composition
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Vegetable origin
Last edited Oct 31, 2017
Back to Top