OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Anhydrous Lanolin USP

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by McKinley Resources
Lanolin. Anhydrous Lanolin USP by McKinley Resources acts as a naturally derived emollient. It also acts as a non-ionic surfactant when reacted with propylene and ethylene oxides. It can be absorbed by the stratum corneum. It reduces excess moisture loss, restores softness and elasticity to dry skin. Anhydrous Lanolin USP is suitable for use in lip-sticks, soap bars, baby-, skin and hair care formulations.
download
Claims
  • Emollients
  • Surfactants / Cleansing Agents > Non-ionics
  • moisturizing
  • softness
  • absorption
  • bio/ organic
INCI Names
Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46267 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top