OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Beta Glucan

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by MakingCosmetics
Aqua (100%) (and) Glycerin (20%) (and) Beta Glucan (0.4%). Beta Glucan by MakingCosmetics is a skin repairing agent. It is a high molecular weight polysaccharide naturally occurring in the cell walls of cereals, yeast, bacteria, and fungi. It is derived from mushrooms and is different than beta glucan from oat, barley or other plants. It increases natural self-protecting capabilities of the skin and also accelerates skin recovery. It provides good water-binding capacity and moisturizing effects. It stimulates collagen production in-vitro and reduces appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Beta Glucan is used in lotions, anti-aging products, skin serums, masks, special skin treatments and makeup. It is vegan and GMO- & preservative-free. The shelf life is 24 months from production date.
download
Claims
  • Repairing Agents
  • moisturizing
  • preservative-free
  • vegan
  • protections
  • repairing
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47728 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top