OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Linamide™ C

Cocamide DEA. Linamide™ C by Lincoln Fine Ingredients acts as a thickener, foam booster and solubilizer. It is based on renewable vegetable lipid found in coconut oil, making it a naturally-derived ingredient for personal care products. Linamide™ C is used in shampoos, mild skin products, soaps, lotions, creams, liquid dish soap and bath oils.
download
Claims
  • Foaming Agents
  • Solubilizers
  • Thickeners & Stabilizers
  • foam booster
  • bio-based
INCI Names
CAS Number
68603-42-9
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47722 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top