OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by KOEI KOGYO

Salvia Officinalis Oil (100%). Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil by KOEI KOGYO acts as a fragrance enhancer. Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil is used in fragrances and other cosmetic care products.

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SALVIA OFFICINALIS OIL
CAS Number
8022-56-8, 84776-73-8
EINECS/ELINCS No:
282-025-9
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the herbal plant the sage
Last edited Jul 17, 2018
Back to Top