OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by KOEI KOGYO

Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil (100%). Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil by KOEI KOGYO acts as a fragrance enhancer and conditioning agent. Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil is used in fragrances and other cosmetic care products.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
CAS Number
84604-14-8, 8000-25-7
EINECS
283-291-9
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the flowering tops and leaves of the rosemary
Last edited Jul 17, 2018
Back to Top