OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Soyabean oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Jeen International in-cosmetics global 2018

Glycine soja oil. It acts as antioxidant and conditioning agent. It offers offer the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source and can add value, marketing angles and claims to cosmetic formulations. It is used in cleansing products, eye makeup, hair conditioners, permanent waves, shampoos, suntan products, and other hair, skin and makeup products.

Soyabean oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
GLYCINE SOJA OIL
CAS Number
8001-22-7
EINECS
232-274-4
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Natural Vegetable/Fruit oils

Soyabean oil Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Free fatty acid
xxxxxx %
Moisture content
xxxxxx %
Peroxide value
xxxx
Cold test
xxxxx
Specific gravity @ 25°C
xxxxxxxxxx
color, gardner
xxx
Last edited Feb 22, 2018
Back to Top