OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Jeen International-Apricot kernel oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Jeen International in-cosmetics global 2018

Prunus armeniaca (apricot kernel oil). Acts as skin conditioning agent. It offers the inherent properties and benefits of the plant/fruit source. It is used in bath products, makeup, cleansing products, depilatories, hair conditioners, shampoos, perfumes, shaving products, suntan products, and other skin and hair care products.

Jeen International-Apricot kernel oil Product details

Claims
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
CAS Number
68650-44-2, 72869-69-3
EINECS/ELINCS No:
272-046-1
Appearance
Liquid, oily, Clear
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Vegetable/Fruit (Apricot)oil

Jeen International-Apricot kernel oil Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Specific gravity
xxxxxxxxxx
Color (5 ¼ lovibond)
xxxxxxxxx
Iodine value
xxxxxxxx
Peroxide value (Meq/Kg)
xxxx
Free fatty acid
xxx
Last edited Feb 22, 2018
Back to Top