OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Jeen cranberry seed oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Jeen International in-cosmetics global 2018

Jeen cranberry seed oil is one of nature's best sources of Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, and is also rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols and phytosterols. It is used in skincare and suncare formulations to provide all-round benefits of moisturization, anti-wrinkle, skin smoothness, protection and long-term condition improvements.

Jeen cranberry seed oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
CAS Number
91770-88-6
EINECS/ELINCS No:
294-875-8
Appearance
Oils
Color
Tan
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Cranberry Seed Oil

Jeen cranberry seed oil Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Tocotrienols (HPLC)
xxxxxx ug/g
Tocopherols (HPLC)
xxxxx ug/g
Total fatty acids: C18:2 n-6
xxxxxxx %
Total fatty acids: C18:3 n-3
xxxxxxx %
Total fatty acids: Omega 3:6 ratio
xxx %
Long-chain alcohols
xxxxx mg/g
Peroxide Value (USP <401>)
xxxx meq/g
Phytosterols (GC)
xxxxx mg/g

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Insoluble in
xxxxx
Miscible in
xxx
Last edited Feb 22, 2018
Back to Top