OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

SOFTISAN® PG2 C10

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by IOI Oleo
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, deo-active, preservative booster and refatting agent. It helps to moisturize the skin or hair. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 shows antimicrobial activity against corynebacteria and therefore exhibits a distinctive deodorizing effect and helps to promote the efficacy of deodorants. It is used in skin-, hair- and other cosmetic care products. It is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved.
download
Claims
  • Moisturizing Agents
  • Antiperspirants / Deo-actives
  • Antimicrobials
  • bio-based
  • moisturizing
CAS Number
156153-06-9

Compatiblity with other products

Find products that are predicted to be compatible with SOFTISAN® PG2 C10.

This list of compatible products is generated out of estimated HSP values. A practical determination of these HSP values would provide higher certainty.
Learn more about Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) and their use in predictive formulation.

Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47086 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top