OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

WO40C

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Industrial Oleochemical Products

Paraffinum Liquidum. WO40C by Industrial Oleochemical Products acts as an emollient and solvent. It provides skin protection and is fluorescence-free in daylight. WO40C is a white mineral oil that consists of a blend of processed base oil manufactured through hydrocracking saturated aliphatic and alicyclic nonpolar hydrocarbons. Recommended for use in suntan oils, sunscreen, cream and lotion formulations.

WO40C Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
CAS Number
8012-95-1
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-384-2
Appearance
Liquid
Color
Colorless, Transparent
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

WO40C Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Color
xxxxxxxxx Saybolt
Density at 20°C
xxxxxxxxxx kg/l
Kinematic viscosity at 40°C
xxxxxxx cSt

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Insoluble in
xxxxx
Slightly soluble in
xxxxxxx
Miscible in
xxxxxxxxxx
Last edited Jun 26, 2018
Back to Top