OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

WO120C

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Industrial Oleochemical Products

Paraffinum Liquidum. WO120C by Industrial Oleochemical Products acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a white mineral oil that consists of a blend of processed base oil manufactured through hydrocracking saturated aliphatic and alicyclic nonpolar hydrocarbons. It offers skin protection and is free from fluorescence in daylight. WO120C is designed for use in suntan oils, sunscreen and cream formulations.

WO120C Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
CAS Number
8012-95-1
EINECS
232-384-2
Appearance
Liquid
Color
Colorless, Transparent
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

WO120C Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Color
xxxxxxxxx Saybolt
Density at 20°C
xxxxxxxxxx kg/l
Kinematic viscosity at 40°C
xxxxxxx cSt

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Insoluble in
xxxxx
Slightly soluble in
xxxxxxx
Miscible in
xxxxxxxxxx
Last edited Jun 26, 2018
Back to Top