OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Henry Lamotte Oils - Jojoba Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Henry Lamotte Oils in-cosmetics global 2018

Buxus Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Jojoba Oil by Henry Lamotte Oils acts as a moisturizing and sun protecting active. It is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). It consists of a blend of wax esters. It is high in eicosenoic acid, vitamin E and contains cetoleic acid and oleic acid. It is a valuable moisturizer for all skin types; absorbs quickly, does not leave a greasy residue. Jojoba Oil is suggested for use in hair-care products, sunscreen products, soaps, shaving creams, massage and body oils, creams, face masks and lipstick.

Henry Lamotte Oils - Jojoba Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
90045-98-0
EINECS
289-964-3
Appearance
Liquid wax
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis)
Last edited Jan 22, 2018
Back to Top