OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Gustav Heess Jojoba oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Gustav Heess

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Jojoba oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is obtained from the ripe seeds of the jojoba bush (simmondsia chinensis) by means of cold-pressing and filtration. It consists of long-chain C18-C22 esters of plain unsaturated fatty acids. Jojoba oil finds application in formulating bath-oils, soaps, sunscreens, make-up (lipsticks, make-up pencils, eye-liners) and hair care- (shampoos, hair tonic), skin care- (moisturizing creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions) & nail care products.

Gustav Heess Jojoba oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Chemical Composition
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
CAS Number
90045-98-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-964-3
Appearance
Oils
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from jojoba bush seeds

Gustav Heess Jojoba oil Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Oil content in seeds
xxxxxxx %
Last edited Jul 8, 2016
Back to Top