OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6503

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Fumei
INCI (EU): Cera Microcristallina; INCI (non-EU): Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6503 by Fumei is a hard, white hydrocarbon wax with a high melting point and excellent oil binding properties. This grade is REACH certified. It works very well in stick preparations and other anhydrous systems.
REQUEST A SAMPLE ORIGINAL DATASHEET CONTACT SUPPLIER
Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6503
Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Fumei
REQUEST A SAMPLE ORIGINAL DATASHEET CONTACT SUPPLIER
Claims
Waxes / Consistency Factors > Mineral Origin waxes
CAS Number
63231-60-7
EINECS/ELINCS No:
264-038-1, 265-134-6
Appearance
Solid
Odor
None, Mild petroleum
Product Status
COMMERCIAL
Applications/ Recommended for
Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
Origin/Nature
Mineral origin actives
Regulatory Status
US, EU
Labels/Agency Rating
European Cosmetic Regulation (No. 1223/2009),
China Cosmetics Raw Material Name List (2015),
REACH certified
Listed with EINECS, TSCA, AICS/NICNAS, DSL, IECSC, NECI, ENCS/ISHL/MITI, ECL/KECI, NZIoC and PICCS.

Cerafumei® Ozokerite Wax 6503 Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Color, Saybolt
> 28
ASTM D156
Melting Point
100 - 110 °C
ASTM D127
Congealing Point
87 - 97 °C
ASTM D938

Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46065 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top