OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6501

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Fumei
INCI: Ozokerite. Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6501 by Fumei is REACH certified, white and medium hard hydrocarbon wax obtained from petroleum. It has a high melting point. It increases viscosity, adds hardness, assists in emulsion stability and reduces brittleness of stick preparations. It promotes structure and stick strength in lipstick and lip care products. Cerafumei® Ceresin Wax 6501 is recommended for lipstick, mascara, eyeliner, pressed powder, decorative sticks, hair styling formulas, lip care and skin care products (creams, emulsions and lotions). It is also used in W/O emulsions, pastes and oleogels.
download
Claims
  • Waxes / Consistency Factors > Mineral Origin waxes
  • strengthening
INCI Names
CAS Number
64742-33-2
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46059 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top