The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

INCA LITE ORGANIC

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Desert King

Simmondsia chinensis Seed. It acts as a surfactant, saponin, and a wetting agent. It is transparent in color and is certified by number of agriculture based organizations. It is not easily oxidized and remains chemically unchanged for years, and gives wet slip. It is used in skin and hair conditioning products, moisturizers and emollients.

INCA LITE ORGANIC Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
61789-91-1 (US), 90045-98-0 (EU)
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-964-3
Appearance
Liquid, oily
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Colorless
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content (%)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

INCA LITE ORGANIC Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Moisture & Volatile, Karl-Fischer
xxxxx %
Color, Gardner, AOCS Td 1a-64
xxx
Acid Value, AOCS Ci 4-91
xxxxx mg KOH/g
Peroxide value, AOCS Cd 8-53
xxxxx meq./kg
Iodine Value (g/100g), AOCS Cd 1-25
xxxxxxx
Saponification Value, AOCS Cd 3-25
xxxxxxx mg KOH/g
Specific Gravity (d 25/25), AOCS Cc 10a-25
xxxxxxxxxx
Refractive Index (D/25°), AOCS Cc 7-25
xxxxxxxxxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top