OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Hawthorn fruit extract

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Dermalab in-cosmetics global 2018

Crataegus monogyna fruit extract. Hawthorn fruit extract by Dermalab acts as an antioxidant, whitening and soothing agent. It is a sebum controlling agent. Hawthorn fruit extract finds application in formulating skin care products.

Hawthorn fruit extract Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CRATAEGUS MONOGYNA FRUIT EXTRACT
CAS Number
90045-52-6, 8057-51-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-914-0
Appearance
Liquid
Odor
xxxxxxx
Color
Brown, Light brown
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Plant extract

Hawthorn fruit extract Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Refractive index @ 20°C
xxxxxxxxxx
pH
xxxxx
Specific gravity, (d20/20)
xxxxxxxxxx
Lead
xx ppm
Arsenic
x ppm
Microbes
xxx cfu/ml
Last edited Jan 15, 2018
Back to Top