OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Creagel® Oil

Propylene Glycol (30-50%) (and) Glyceryl Polymethacrylate (30-50%) (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (0.1-5%). Creagel® Oil by The Innovation Company acts as a thickener, viscosity and texture modifier. Creagel® Oil is used in cosmetic care products. It is listed with IECSC, IECIC, EINECS/ELINCS, TSCA, NZIoC, AICS and DSL. The minimum shelf life is 3 years.
Claims
  • Thickeners & Stabilizers
  • Softening / Texturing Agents
CAS Number
57-55-6, 28474-30-8, 9011-16-9
EINECS/ELINCS No:
200-338-0
Appearance
Liquid, viscous
Odor
Characteristic
Color
Transparent, Yellowish
Product Status
COMMERCIAL
Regulatory Status
US, EU
Labels/Agency Rating
IECSC
IECIC
EINECS/ELINCS
TSCA
NZloC
AICS
NDSL

Creagel® Oil Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Relative Density at 20°C
0.95 - 1.15 g/cm3
Viscosity at 20°C, #100 Spindle, Lamy Tve-05-200
500 - 1500 rpm
Viscosity at 20°C, Brookfield DV-I Prime, S02-10
500 - 1500 rpm
Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46008 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top