OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

SyriCalm™ CLR

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by CLR Berlin
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract and Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress and anti-redness/ anti-couperose agent. Derived from natural sources, SyriCalm™ CLR has barrier repair and barrier maintenance functions. It is designed to be used where the skin is challenged by environmental stress, shaving, depilation, or daily hygiene. Typically reduces inflammation, soothes, calms and makes skin more tolerant to external stresses. It is soluble in water and water-alcohol mixtures with an ethanol concentration not exceeding 50% v/v. It is intended for application in every day care products and cosmetics for stressed skin. SyriCalm™ CLR can be used in emulsified, aqueous and aqueous-ethanolic skin care cosmetic formulations.
SyriCalm™ CLR
Technical Datasheet | Supplied by CLR Berlin
Claims
  • Anti-inflammatories
  • Anti-redness / Anti-couperose Agents
  • Anti-stress / Relaxing Agents
  • Repairing Agents
  • Soothing Agents
  • repairing
  • non-irritant
  • soothing
  • bio-based

SyriCalm™ CLR Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
pH value, 20 °C
4.30 - 4.90
Refractive index nD 20
1.300 - 1.350
Density 20 °C
0.990 - 1.040 g/ml
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47586 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top