OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Natural Jojoba Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Chemir

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Natural Jojoba Oil by Chemir acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba). Its structure is very similar in composition to the oils found in the skin. Moreover, it is readily absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skin. Natural Jojoba Oil finds application in formulating perfumes and cosmetic products.

Natural Jojoba Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
90045-98-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-964-3
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from seeds
Last edited Mar 21, 2017
Back to Top