OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

SL 130 P Amber

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Calumet Specialty Products Partners

Paraffin. SL 130 P Amber by Calumet Specialty Products Partners acts as a consistency factor. It is a slack & soft, paraffin wax. Exhibits good performance. SL 130 P Amber is used in skin care and hair care applications.

SL 130 P Amber Product details

Claims
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PARAFFIN
Chemical Composition
xxxxxxxxxxxx
CAS Number
8002-74-2 / 64742-51-4
EINECS
232-315-6 / 265-154-5
Appearance
Wax
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Food contact approval
xx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx

SL 130 P Amber Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Drop Point, D3954
xxx °F
Oil content, D721
xx %
Melt Point, D87
xxx °F
Last edited Nov 23, 2017
Back to Top