OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Blue Sun International

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). Provides non-greasy feel. Recommended for lip-sticks and cleansing oils.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CAS Number
73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
EINECS/ELINCS No:
277-452-2 / 265-724-3
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Back to Top