OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Apara International Wheat Germ Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Apara International

Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil. Wheat Germ Oil by Apara International acts as a free radical scavenger, emollient, moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. Wheat Germ Oil is recommended for use in skin care formulations.

Apara International Wheat Germ Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
CAS Number
68917-73-7, 84012-44-2
Use Level
xxxxx
EINECS
281-689-7
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Plant extract-based

Apara International Wheat Germ Oil Properties

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Soluble in
xxx
Last edited Jan 15, 2018
Back to Top