OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Apara International Sweet Almond Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Apara International

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Apara International Sweet Almond Oil by Apara International acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. Apara International Sweet Almond Oil is recommended for use in hair care formulations.

Apara International Sweet Almond Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
CAS Number
8007-69-0, 90320-37-9
Use Level
xxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
291-063-5
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Plant extract-based

Apara International Sweet Almond Oil Properties

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Soluble in
xxx
Last edited Jan 15, 2018
Back to Top