OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

PARYOWAX J60

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by A&A Fratelli Parodi

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX J60 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX J60 is used to formulate cosmetic products.

PARYOWAX J60 Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
CAS Number
68334-28-1 / 1406-66-2 / 10191-41-0 / 2074-53-5 / 59-02-9 / 148-03-8 / 119-13-1 / 54-28-4 / 90045-98-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
269-820-6 / 233-466-0 / 218-197-9 / 200-412-2 / 205-708-5 / 204-299-0 / 200-201-5 / 289-964-3
Appearance
Wax
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Jojoba wax

PARYOWAX J60 Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxx °C
Last edited Mar 29, 2017
Back to Top