OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

St. John's Wort Oil CLR

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by CLR Berlin
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract and Tocopherol. St. John's Wort Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant and healing agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of the overground parts of the plant collected during blossom. It is stabilized with a natural tocopherol and contains olive oil as vehicle. It accelerates the healing process and reduces inflammatory reactions. It produces sedative, antiseptic and antiviral as well as granulation promoting and tissue epithelizing effects. It is suitable for sensitive, irritated and allergy prone skin. Furthermore, for rough skin and for the preventive care of skin of all types. St. John's Wort Oil CLR can be used in emulsified an oily skin care products. Listed in EINECS/ELINCS, DSL/NDSL and IECSC.
St. John's Wort Oil CLR
Technical Datasheet | Supplied by CLR Berlin
Claims
  • Anti-inflammatories
  • Antimicrobials
  • Antioxidants
  • Healing Agents
  • wound healing
  • non-irritant
  • bio-based

St. John's Wort Oil CLR Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Density
0.911 - 0.915 g/ml
(At 20°C)
Color
0.13 - 0.15
(E588 nm. 10%)
Iodine Value
78 - 92
(Hanus)
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 47586 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top