OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ZINC OXIDE

ZINC OXIDE is classified as :
  • Bulking
  • Skin protecting
  • Uv absorber

CAS Number 1314-13-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: 215-222-5
Restriction (applies to EU only): IV/1
COSING REF No: 38968
INN Name: zinc oxide
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: zinci oxidum
Chem/IUPAC Name: Zinc oxide (CI 77947)
137

137 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ZINC OXIDE

18
The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top