OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL

VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 284-511-6 / -
COSING REF No: 80653
Chem/IUPAC Name: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil is the fixed oil, consisting primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids, obtained by pressing the seeds of the Red Grape, Vitis Vinifera L., Vitaceae
49

49 Cosmetics Ingredients containing VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL

27
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Safic Alcan textures
Back to Top