OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

VITEX TRIFOLIA FRUIT EXTRACT

VITEX TRIFOLIA FRUIT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 91722-47-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-446-5
COSING REF No: 60111
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Vitex Trifolia Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Chaste Tree, Vitex trifolia L., Verbenaceae (syn. V. agnus-castus)
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top