OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRYPTOPHAN

TRYPTOPHAN is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Hair conditioning
  • Masking

CAS Number 54-12-6 / 73-22-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 200-194-9 / 200-795-6
COSING REF No: 38801
INN Name: tryptophan
Chem/IUPAC Name: 2-Amino-3-indol-3-ylpropanoic acid
DSM Anti aging peptides
Back to Top