OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL

TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 68917-73-7 / 84012-44-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 281-689-7
COSING REF No: 80430
Chem/IUPAC Name: Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil is the oil obtained from the expression or extraction of the Wheat Germ, Triticum vulgare, Poaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids
34

34 Cosmetics Ingredients containing TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL

14
74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Safic Alcan textures
Back to Top