OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TRICLOSAN

TRICLOSAN is classified as :
  • Deodorant
  • Preservative

CAS Number 3380-34-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 222-182-2
Restriction (applies to EU only): VI/25
COSING REF No: 38663
INN Name: triclosan
Chem/IUPAC Name: 5-Chloro-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy)phenol
24

24 Cosmetics Ingredients containing TRICLOSAN

29
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top