OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

THIOGLYCERIN

THIOGLYCERIN is classified as :
  • Depilatory
  • Hair waving or straightening
  • Keratolytic
  • Reducing

CAS Number 96-27-5
EINECS 202-495-0
COSING REF No: 38586
INN Name: monothioglycerol
Chem/IUPAC Name: 3-Mercaptopropane-1,2-diol
3

3 Cosmetics Ingredients containing THIOGLYCERIN

1
SpecialChem - The Material Selection Platform - Follow Us on LinkedIn
Back to Top