OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER

THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting

CAS Number 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-480-6 / -
COSING REF No: 60291
Chem/IUPAC Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter is a yellowish white solid material obtained from the roasted seeds of the Cocoa, Theobroma cacao L., Sterculiaceae
49

49 Cosmetics Ingredients containing THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER

31
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top