OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

TARAKTOGENOS KURZII SEED OIL

TARAKTOGENOS KURZII SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent

CAS Number 8001-74-9
COSING REF No: 60069
Chem/IUPAC Name: Taraktogenos Kurzii Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Taraktogenos kurzii, Flacourtiaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top